admin@nomeservices.com.au

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We at Nome Services understand and share your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. We are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles and our procedures relating to personal information are designed to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws. This privacy policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect when you are on our site, and when you use our services.

Personal information

We collect personal information when you send us emails or submit queries to us so that we can reply to your queries or requests for service. We will not sell, rent, loan, trade or lease personally identifiable information to anyone. We will only provide personally identifiable information about you to other companies or people when:

  1. We have your consent to share the information;
  2. We need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested;
  3. We need to send the information to companies who work on behalf us to provide a product or service to you
  4. We respond to court orders or legal process; or
  5. We find that your actions on our web sites violate the terms of service, or any of our usage guidelines for specific products or services.

We may collect personally identifiable information when you visit or use our page for the following reasons:

  1. To fulfil your requests for certain services and information; 
  2. To provide you with the best possible service; or 
  3. To enable us to contact you.

Use of Cookies

When browsing or searching our site, our server automatically collects navigational data to help us improve our website content and navigation. One way which navigational data is collected is by placing "cookies" in your browser file on your hard drive. Cookies do not capture or track any personal information and cannot identify you as an individual. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening.

Information Storage

We understand that security of personal information is paramount and we endeavour to take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold in our servers is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alteration.

Links

Our site may contain links to other websites. Please note that these websites may have a different privacy policy to ours, and you should check their policy on those sites.

Contact Us

If you ever wish to know what, if any, personal information we hold about you, or you wish to correct any personal information we may hold about you, you may access and correct such information by contacting us via the details provided below.

admin@nomeservices.com.au

56 Enterprise St, Paget QLD 4740

Disclaimer

We have, in preparing this information, used our best endeavours to ensure that the information contained therein is true and accurate, but accept no responsibility and disclaim all liability in respect of any errors, inaccuracies or misstatements contained herein.

 

LATEST NEWS

Come and See Nome At IME - Kolkata, India 6th-9th November 2019

IME 2019, Kolkata India India's biggest yearly mining event, showcasing mining machineries, mining technologies, mining raw material..
25-Oct-2019

Air XD - Real Time Dust Monitor Approved

IEC Ex approval has just been granted for the Trolex Air XD, the first real time certified dust monitor in the world this week. We are t..
21-Oct-2019

Core Values

Value: We foster a work environment where creative thinking is encouraged and rewarded in order to create opportunities for process improvement and more cost-effective sustainable products and services to ensure we are providing value to our customers.

Reliability: We will ensure that the effectiveness of our product and service quality, health and safety and environmental management systems is improved continuously. We will do everything in our power to maintain our reputation and be a reliable partner to both our customers and employees.

Quality: We take pride in providing high quality products and services that we stand behind, which ensures customer satisfaction, profitability and future growth for our customers, employees and Nome Services.

Results: At the forefront of our philosophy is a focus on results. We demonstrate a relentless effort to meet commitments and consistently deliver better results through goal setting, clear communications, and prioritising project planning. This approach is evident in our consistent delivery of innovative and critical outcomes, both internally and externally.

WORKING TOGETHER WITH